There are Georgian dishes we love, but somehow, we serve them only on celebrations or on special events! It is time to break the stereotypes! That is exactly what g.Vino is doing by offering Chef Tamta’s special dishes on the 23rd of April.
The story of g.Vino Brand takes it roots from 2015, when G.Vino Bar was opened, followed by The City wine Hotel and Restaurant in 2019. It is a wine-loving couple who runs business and the family-run aspect is reflected by the comfortable atmosphere and relaxed ambiance. The wine themed locale isset  away from the stresses of the world and is looking forward to hosting all wine lovers. The concept of the brand is dedicated to the Georgian wine tradition which dates back 8000 years. The G.Vino restaurant offers food locally produced and incredibly fresh that gives a unique and personal touch to the meal.
On the menu: