Tbilisi Park Hotel is located in Roses Park (vardebis baghi), near Marjanishvili metro station. The setting is lush and green, a small oasis in the center of the busy city. The hotel's wood-cased facade leans into the natural surroundings, and plenty of comfy outdoor seating lets guests relax in a peaceful environment without sacrificing the convenience of public transportation.
The hotel is within walking distance from popular tourist attractions like the New Tiflis pedestrian section of Aghmashenebeli St., Dry Bridge Market, and, a bit further, Old Tbilisi.
The hotel offers airport transfers and tours of Tbilisi and Mtskheta. The staff is friendly and speak good English and Russian - they will help you arrange other tours or plan for special events!
The rooms are done out in light shades and wood, guaranteeing you a relaxing night after a busy day working or exploring. Tbilisi Park Hotel also has a small bar, restaurant and conference services.