There should be a section on here called 'Where to Dance' because this is it! If you're looking for the latest sounds to immerse yourself in, then Khidi (Bridge) is where it's at.
Industrial techno vibrates through your whole body as you enter onto the packed dancefloor of one of Tbilisi’s heaviest techno clubs. Young and hip Georgians dance side by side with tourists, regardless of their gender, race, or religion. Regularly hosting LGBTQ events, Khidi is an establishment that represents the ever-growing liberal side of Georgia.
Located inside the foot of a bridge over the Mtkvari river, Khidi is firmly on the map for those who love the electronic underground. The club welcomes both international and local DJs who blast their beats through an impressive Function One sound system. Daniel Avery, Matrixxman, Broken English Club, Sebastian Mullaert, and many other DJs all graced their decks in 2017. Khidi has two rooms, both industrial and dark, with a total capacity of 1,200.
The door policy is relatively relaxed although staff try to keep out guests who don’t respect other guests. Entrance can be paid at the door or online and generally costs 20 - 50 GEL. To buy tickets online you must previously register with your social media account to ensure you are attending for the right reasons.