Set in a busy non-touristy district within easy reach of public transport, good shopping and affordable dining, Tbilisi's Holiday Inn offers their world-renowned stylish contemporary décor, crisp white linens on every bed and attentive and professional staff. As they say, it’s more than a warm bed, a clean room, and a friendly smile: it’s a hotel where you can sit back, relax and be yourself. And in finer weather- don't miss out on the rooftop swimming pool for the best swim in the city!
And while the world is in the midst of this crazy coronavirus, and tourists are stuck at home, the kind owners of this hotel on the edge of the city's Saburtalo district   have donated the space to the government to use as a quarantine for the sick or potentially sick.
"Holiday Inn Tbilisi, in cooperation with the Georgian government, is hosting Georgian citizens returning from abroad for the mandatory two-week self-isolation period. We thank each of our team members, who has shown willingness to be involved in this process. We follow recommendations of relevant authorities and have implemented strict safety measures," reads their official statement. Respect!